Thursday 23 September 2021

11:00-12:00

Hockey U15A girls

Venue: Hockey Astro

Co-Curricular, Games Options

11:00-12:30

Hockey U15B girls

Venue: Hockey Astro

Co-Curricular, Games Options

11:00-12:30

Rugby 15B

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

11:00-12:50

Rugby 15C

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

11:00-12:50

Rugby 15A

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:15

Netball Girls-U15A vs Reigate Grammar School

Venue: N

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30-17:00

Squash

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:00

Football- Snr Games

Venue: Football Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:00

Fencing- Snr Games

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:00

Golf- Snr Games

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:00

Mountain Biking- Snr Games

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:00

Rugby U16

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:30

Netball

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:30

Hockey (Seniors - G&B)

Venue: Hockey Astro

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:30

Rugby (Seniors)

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:30

Tennis - Snr Games

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:30-17:30

Cross Training (B&G)

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-16:20

Riding for all - Thursday

Venue: Meet as directed by Miss Ball

Co-Curricular, Thursday Afternoon

14:40-17:30

Y11 PAW

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:30

Swimming (B&G)

Venue: Pool

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:30

Equestrian Team

Venue: Equestrian Facility

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:30

Y12 PAW

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:30

Y13 PAW

Venue: N/A

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:30

Badminton (6th form)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:40-17:35

Basketball

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:45

Swimming Senior Boys vs Sussex League

Venue: H

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

14:45

Swimming Senior Girls vs Sussex League

Venue: H

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

14:45

Swimming Intermediate Boys vs Sussex League

Venue: H

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

14:45

Swimming Intermediate Girls vs Sussex League

Venue: H

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

14:45

Swimming Mixed-U18A vs Lancing College

Venue: H

Sport, Swimming, Fixture

15:15

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U15A vs The King's School, Canterbury

Venue: N

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:15

Cancelled Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs The King's School, Canterbury

Venue: N

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:35-16:35

Dance - Cond/Jazz - Thursday Session 7

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 7

16:35-17:30

Dance - House/Routine - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Junior Boys Tennis Training - Thur 8

Venue: As arranged

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Junior photography club

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Textiles - Year 9 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Textiles Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

LRC Prep - Thursday Session 8

Venue: LRC

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Open Lane Swimming - Year 9 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Winn pool

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Board games - Y9 and Y10

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Cage Football - Year 9 and 10 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Reeves skills area

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Fives - Year 9 and 10 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Fives Courts

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Squash - Y9 and 10 - Thur 8

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

DT scholars activity

Venue: DT department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Japanese Enrichment - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Language Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:30

Chess

Venue: Maths Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:35-17:35

Junior art club

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:45-17:45

Choir - Thurs 8

Venue: JWA

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:45-17:45

Debating

Venue: Room 2

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:50-17:30

Badminton - Y9 and 10 Thurdays session 8

Venue: Sports hall

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

16:50-17:30

Basketball - Year 9 and 10 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Sports hall

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

17:00-17:30

Fitness for all - Year 9 and 10 - Thursday Session 8

Venue: Winn Gym

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Session 8

18:00-19:00

Textiles GCSE and A-Level prep session - Thursday

Venue: Textiles department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Evening

18:00-19:30

Art and Photography Open - Thursday Evening Session

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Thursday - Evening

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.eastbourne-college.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Eastbourne%20College%20Calendar&ID=102">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.eastbourne-college.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Eastbourne%20College%20Calendar&ID=102