Tuesday 22 January 2019

All Day

All-rounder scholarship assessments for Y9 entry, venues tbc

College (internal admin)

All Day

Art scholarship assessments for Y9 entry, Birley Centre (DPF) and Art School

College (internal admin)

All Day

Music scholarship assessments for Y9 entry, Birley Centre

Admissions events incl prep school events

08:00-18:30

Geography trip to RGS 22 1 19

Venue: Royal Geographical Society - London

Co-Curricular, Trips

08:00-20:00

Going places with geography for some Y9 pupils as listed (A, 11am-4pm, RGS, Kensington)

Academic incl Hayman, Hobbes etc

10:35-11:00

Brass Group- Tues 10:35am

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

13:00-16:00

Horse Riding- Eventing Team- Tues 1pm

Venue: As Arranged

Co-Curricular, Sport

13:10-14:15

New SCR meet with CWS (parents meetings), Long Room (update)

College (internal admin)

13:30-14:00

Learning Support Tues 1.30pm

Venue: LS

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:35-14:15

Chamber Choir- Tues 1:35pm

Venue: Birely Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

13:35-14:15

Flute Group- Tues 1:35pm

Venue: Birely Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

13:40-16:40

Dance workshop (Phoenix Theatre Dance Company) for ESP (includes Y10 and some Y11 GCSE College pupils), JWA (KAHR)

Creative arts

13:45

Tennis Girls-U18A vs Sevenoaks School

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

14:00-14:30

Learning Support Tues 2pm

Venue: LS

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:00-16:00

Mountain Biking- Tues 2-4pm

Venue: Meet at Maintenance Huts

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-14:45

Learning Support Tues 2.15pm

Venue: LS

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:15-15:05

Prep - LRC Tues 2:15

Venue: LRC

Co-Curricular, Academic

14:15-15:10

Music Practice- Tues 2:15

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

14:15-15:15

Debating (yr9)- Tues 2:15pm

Venue: Room 2

Co-Curricular, Skill

14:15-15:15

Drama- Yr 9 Drama Scholars- Tues 2:15-4:05

Venue: Drama Department

Co-Curricular, Creatives

14:15-15:45

Swimming- Snr Games

Venue: Winn pool

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:15-16:00

Cooking- Tues 2:15

Venue: Kitchens above med centre

Co-Curricular, Skill

14:15-16:00

Tennis Development- Tues 2:15

Venue: Meet Blackwater Rd Corner

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:15-16:00

Cross Country-Jnr- Tues 2:20

Venue: Meet CCF

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:20-15:20

Swimming-Tues 2:20

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:20-15:20

Personal Gym Fitness for All- Tues 2:20

Venue: Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:20-16:00

U15 Games Tues, Wed, Fri- 2:20-4pm

Venue: As listed

Co-Curricular, Games Options

14:20-16:00

Golf- intermediate- Tues 2:20

Venue: REGG

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:20-16:00

Football- Tues 2:20

Venue: See lists

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:30-15:00

Learning Support Tues 2.30pm

Venue: LS

Co-Curricular, Academic

15:00-16:00

Dance lessons- Tues 3pm- Gr 5 Modern

Venue: Nugent Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Skill

15:10-16:00

Music Practice- Tues 3:10

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

15:15

Basketball Senior team vs Bede's School

Venue: H

Sport, Basketball, Fixture

15:15-16:00

Prep - LRC- Tues 3:15

Venue: LRC

Co-Curricular, Academic

15:15-16:00

Touch Typing- Tues 3:15

Venue: NBG31

Co-Curricular, Skill

15:15-16:10

Shooting- Tues 3:10

Venue: Rifle Range

Co-Curricular, Skill

15:15-16:10

Rock and Pop Band- Tues 3:15pm

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

15:15-16:15

Rugby 7's yr 9- Tues 2:20

Venue: Memorial

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:30

Hockey Boys-U16A vs Sutton Valence School

Venue: A

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

15:50-16:30

Badminton- Tues 3:50pm

Venue: Winn Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-16:30

Learning Support Tues 4pm

Venue: LS

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:15

Cancelled Squash Girls-U18A vs Moira House Girls' School

Venue: H

Sport, Squash, Fixture

16:20-17:40

Art GCSE- Tues 4:20-5:40

Venue: Art Dept

Co-Curricular, Creatives

16:30-17:25

Fives- Tues 4:30

Venue: Fives Courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

Yr 10 Greek and Latin- Tues 4:30

Venue: Classics Dept.

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:30-17:30

Yr 9 Greek and Latin- Tues 4:30

Venue: Classics Dept

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:30-17:30

DT scholars- Yr 9+10- Tues 4:30pm

Venue: DT Dept

Co-Curricular, Creatives

16:30-17:30

Personal Gym Fitness for All- Tues 4:30

Venue: Winn Gym

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

Yoga- Tues 4:30

Venue: Nugent Dance Studio

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

Touch Typing- Tues 4:30

Venue: NBG31

Co-Curricular, Skill

16:30-17:30

Decibelles- Tues 4:30

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

16:30-17:30

Prep - LRC Tues 4:30

Venue: LRC

Co-Curricular, Academic

16:30-17:30

Squash- Tues 4:30

Venue: squash courts

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

ART- Printmaking- Tues 4:30pm

Venue: Art Dept

Co-Curricular, Creatives

16:30-17:30

Self Defence Tues 4:30

Venue: Old School Shop

Co-Curricular, Skill

16:30-17:30

Music Practice- Tues 4:30

Venue: Birely Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

16:30-17:30

Cage Football- Tues 4:30

Venue: Reeves Cage

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

Cooking- Tues 4:30

Venue: Kitchens above Med Centre

Co-Curricular, Skill

16:30-17:30

Swimming Open lane fitness- Tues 4:30pm

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30-17:30

Stage Crew- Tues 4:30

Venue: Big School

Co-Curricular, Skill

16:30-17:30

Greek and Latin for Ys 9, 10

College (internal admin), Academic incl Hayman, Hobbes etc

17:00-18:00

Jazz Band-Tues 5pm

Venue: Birley Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

17:00-18:00

Jazz Band, recording studio

Creative arts

17:35-17:50

Headmaster's assembly for Y10, JWA

Year 10 (all)

17:45-19:00

Nigel Wheeler sports scholarship moderators' meeting, Registrar's Office

Admissions events incl prep school events

18:00-18:45

Futures introduction for all L6 in Pw and C, Futures Department (amend of house) (update)

Futures

18:00-19:00

Swim team- Tues + Thurs 6pm

Venue: Winn pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

18:00-19:00

Creative Writing- Tues 6pm

Venue: English Department

Co-Curricular, Creatives

18:00-19:00

Music Practice- Tues 6pm

Venue: Birely Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

18:00-19:00

External Club- Tues 6pm

Venue: As Arranged

Co-Curricular, Sport

18:00-19:00

Problem Solving- Tues 6-7pm

Venue: Maths Dept

Co-Curricular, Academic

18:00-19:00

Singer/Song Writer- Tues 6pm

Venue: Birely Centre

Co-Curricular, Music

18:00-19:00

Singer/songwriter, Birley Centre (recording studio)

Creative arts

18:00-20:00

Drama rehearsals

Creative arts

18:45-19:30

Informal concert, JWA

Creative arts

18:45-19:45

Gold Arts Award production: Private Lives, Le Brocq Studio

Creative arts

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.eastbourne-college.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Eastbourne%20College%20Calendar&ID=102">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.eastbourne-college.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Eastbourne%20College%20Calendar&ID=102